Falcons Summit – is an event held for investors, startups, entrepreneurs, company and organization representatives, those acting in the field of small and medium-sized business from Gulf countries (Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, Qatar, United Arab Emirates and Oman) and other countries. The summit is also a perfect platform for startup companies that want to increase capital, build up business relationships with large investors, business leaders, representatives of international organizations and government agencies. “Falcons Summit” is a place that allows future generation entrepreneurs to establish a network with specialists and investors, creating long-term beneficial cooperation.
The main objective of “Falcons Summit” is to present innovative projects of startups operating in various fields to investors, discuss financing opportunities and demonstrate investment opportunities in Azerbaijan. The event is also aimed at creating growth opportunities for new companies, presenting startups’ ideas and projects, as well as introducing them to the investment environment. During the event, B2B meetings are held between potential investors, venture funds and startup companies.