• Ability to make domestic and foreign trips;
• Citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan with higher education aged 23-28
At this stage special, intensive trainings and courses which last 4-6 months are organized for the 40 most skilled and knowledgeable young people who are selected among the candidates. Trainings in the fields of Management, Marketing/PR, HR (Human Resources), Finance are conducted by well-known businessmen of Azerbaijan, representatives of international companies. By participating in these trainings they:
• Gain perfect experience by working together with professional and experienced persons in the office, with the latest equipment and technologies;
• Begin to form as professionals with special control, direction and “masterclass”es of trainers;
• Successful candidates with high potential who succeed, stand out during the internship period gain the opportunity to proceed to the next stage.
Our participants get a lot of information about management techniques. At the same time, they gain experience in different companies by increasing their theoretical knowledge with practical knowledge. Experienced professionals in the field of proper management and development of projects are invited and they share their experience with the participants.
Acquired knowledge and skills:
• Project management skills, concepts and techniques.
• Describing the objective of the project effectively and in accordance with the requirements of the parties
• Development of work distribution structures.
• Selection of realistic, measurable goals and ensuring positive results.
• Determination of costs incurred in project implementation.
• Ensuring project sustainability, establishing process control and monitoring systems.
Extensive information on project control, evaluation, forecasting, budget, monitoring is provided. It teaches skills to analyze, report expenses and interpret obtained valuable data.